Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein-Fürnitz eG

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein-Fürnitz eG is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein-Fürnitz eG
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein-Fürnitz eG
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein-Fürnitz eG
Total Assets (2018)
127.62 mln EUR  (+5.90%)
Net Income (2018)
969,000.00 EUR  (+83.18%)

Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein-Fürnitz eG is the 379th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 127,62 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein-Fürnitz eG is the 259th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 969 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein-Fürnitz eG participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein-Fürnitz eG is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein-Fürnitz eG is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Gemeindeplatz, 2, 9601, Arnoldstein, Austria
9
04255/3343
04255/334318

Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein-Fürnitz eG is headquartered in Arnoldstein.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZKTAT2K257
Bank Sort Code
39257
LEI
529900OL5NTOFKSAFG74
Company Number
110960b
MFI ID
AT0000002667101

Bank History

Established On
15 November 1900
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Arnoldstein reg.Gen.mbH