Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
47.32 mln EUR  (+5.67%)
Net Income (2018)
305,000.00 EUR  (-60.70%)

Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen is the 502nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 47,32 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen is the 377th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 305 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktplatz, 3, 5252, Aspach im Innkreis, Austria
07755/7320
07755/732010

Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen is headquartered in Aspach Im Innkreis.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L016
Bank Sort Code
34016
LEI
529900CH2SLJSZMJ0661
Company Number
110403h
MFI ID
AT0000002599858

Bank History

Established On
18 February 1902
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau reg.Gen.mbH