Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord eGen
Total Assets (2018)
187.53 mln EUR  (+7.61%)
Net Income (2018)
584,000.00 EUR  (-13.35%)

Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord eGen is the 309th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 187,53 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord eGen is the 194th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.07% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 584 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenplatz, 1, 4863, Seewalchen am Attersee, Austria
07662/421144099
07662/421127

Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord eGen is headquartered in Seewalchen Am Attersee.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L608
Bank Sort Code
34608
LEI
5299001QR2L8V0XJTV10
Company Number
94993x
MFI ID
AT0000013256209

Bank History

Established On
02 November 1989
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Attersee-Nord reg.Gen.mbH