Raiffeisenbank Bergheim eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Bergheim eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Bergheim eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Bergheim eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Bergheim eGen
Total Assets (2017)
108.40 mln EUR  (+6.47%)
Net Income (2017)
676,000.00 EUR  (-4.79%)

Raiffeisenbank Bergheim eGen was the 404th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2017 its total assets were 108,40 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Bergheim eGen was the 277th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 417 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2017 the bank's net income was 676 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Bergheim eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Bergheim eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Bergheim eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfstraße, 37, 5101, Bergheim, Austria
64
0662/452054
0662/45205436

Raiffeisenbank Bergheim eGen was headquartered in Bergheim.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S008
Bank Sort Code
35008
Company Number
43276t
MFI ID
AT0000002816542

Bank History

Established On
13 April 1925
Close Date
October 2018
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Bergheim reg.Gen.mbH