Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham eGen was merged with Raiffeisenbank Salzburger Seenland eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham eGen
Total Assets (2015)
55.68 mln EUR  (+6.48%)
Net Income (2015)
228,000.00 EUR  (-26.21%)

Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham eGen was the 554th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 55,68 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham eGen was the 400th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 228 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Franz-Xaver-Gruber-Platz 2, 5165, Berndorf, Austria
1
06217/8109
06217/810910

Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham eGen was headquartered in Berndorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S009
Bank Sort Code
35009
Company Number
70095g
MFI ID
AT35009

Bank History

Established On
02 December 1923
Close Date
October 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Berndorf-Seeham reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank St. Agatha eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Rust-Mörbisch eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Breitenau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Breitenau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Reichenau eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles