Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
239.34 mln EUR  (+3.68%)
Net Income (2018)
159,000.00 EUR  (+6.00%)

Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen is the 266th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 239,34 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen is the 156th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 159 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Nr., 398, 6870, Bezau, Austria
05514/2345
05514/2345385

Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau eGen is headquartered in Bezau.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVVGAT2B406
Bank Sort Code
37406
LEI
529900OCERC8S9IGQJ90
Company Number
59081i
MFI ID
AT0000002672952

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Bezau-Mellau-Bizau reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Gastein eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisen Factor Bank AG Logo Raiffeisen Factor Bank AG
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Murau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Murau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Walding-Ottensheim eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Paznaun eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Paznaun eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles