Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen
Total Assets (2018)
464.54 mln EUR  (+5.62%)
Net Income (2018)
235,000.00 EUR  (+16.34%)

Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen is the 155th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 464,54 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen is the 67th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.17% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 235 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenplatz, 200, 8225, Pöllau bei Hartberg, Austria
03174/3646
03174/364640

Raiffeisenbank Oststeiermark Nord eGen is headquartered in Pöllau Bei Hartberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G023
Bank Sort Code
38023
LEI
5299006SI21AP8AO6N63
Company Number
53624i
MFI ID
AT0000002567228

Bank History

Established On
03 February 1903
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Birkfeld-Oberes Feistritztal eGen