Raiffeisenbank Bramberg eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Bramberg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Bramberg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Bramberg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Bramberg eGen
Total Assets (2016)
100.23 mln EUR  (+10.86%)
Net Income (2016)
136,000.00 EUR  (+10.57%)

Raiffeisenbank Bramberg eGen was the 423rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 100,23 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Bramberg eGen was the 285th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 136 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Bramberg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Bramberg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Bramberg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kirchenstraße 8, 5733, Bramberg am Wildkogel, Austria
17
06566/7217
06566/721790

Raiffeisenbank Bramberg eGen was headquartered in Bramberg Am Wildkogel.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S011
Bank Sort Code
35011
Company Number
70097i
MFI ID
AT35011

Bank History

Established On
21 December 1893
Close Date
October 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Bramberg reg.Gen.mbH