Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen
Total Assets (2018)
100.37 mln EUR  (+0.66%)
Net Income (2018)
86,000.00 EUR  (+36.51%)

Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen is the 410th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 100,37 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen is the 287th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 86 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfstraße, 92, 6364, Brixen im Thale, Austria
05334/8122
05334/8891

Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale eGen is headquartered in Brixen Im Thale.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22215
Bank Sort Code
36215
LEI
5299009T4E9DGUM3SB85
Company Number
40489v
MFI ID
AT0000002593901

Bank History

Established On
17 April 1895
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Brixen im Thale reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Parndorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenkasse Werfen reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenkasse Werfen reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Ohlsdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Maishofen eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles