Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen
Total Assets (2018)
535.11 mln EUR  (+3.51%)
Net Income (2018)
17,000.00 EUR  (-69.64%)

Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen is the 132nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 535,11 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.07%. Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen is the 47th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.20% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 17 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenplatz, 1, 2460, Bruck an der Leitha, Austria
62
0506699/2000
0506699/2001

Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen is headquartered in Bruck An Der Leitha.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWWBRL
Bank Sort Code
32073
LEI
529900YCZ4T4BKB8PI34
Company Number
96390a
MFI ID
AT0000002590048

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Bruck - Carnuntum reg.Gen.mbH