Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen
Total Assets (2018)
146.21 mln EUR  (+5.04%)
Net Income (2018)
60,000.00 EUR  (-10.45%)

Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen is the 356th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 146,21 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen is the 238th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 60 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dechantskirchen, 8241, Dechantskirchen, Austria
03339/22445
03339/224453

Raiffeisenbank Wechselland eGen is headquartered in Dechantskirchen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G041
Bank Sort Code
38041
LEI
529900VUGTBGURSSU722
Company Number
69193f
MFI ID
AT0000002567731

Bank History

Established On
08 March 1894
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Dechantskirchen-Pinggau eGen

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Kreuzenstein eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Wagrain-Kleinarl eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Thermenland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Thermenland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Graz-Mariatrost eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Graz-Mariatrost eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Tannheimertal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Tannheimertal eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles