Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen
Total Assets (2018)
422.71 mln EUR  (+62.90%)
Net Income (2018)
529,000.00 EUR  (+32.91%)

Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen is the 175th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 422,71 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen is the 83rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.16% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 529 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenstraße, 1, 8530, Deutschlandsberg, Austria
86
03462/2401
03462/240145

Raiffeisenbank Schilcherland eGen is headquartered in Deutschlandsberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G043
Bank Sort Code
38043
LEI
5299005Z1TY1BALSWA53
Company Number
59660k
MFI ID
AT0000002567814

Bank History

Established On
24 May 1931
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Deutschlandsberg eGen

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Passail eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Passail eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Neufelden eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Mattigtal eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Gunskirchen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Gunskirchen eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles