Raiffeisenbank Dienten eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

In 2016 Raiffeisenbank Dienten eGen was merged with Raiffeisenbank Hochkönig eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Dienten eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Dienten eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Dienten eGen
Total Assets (2015)
21.71 mln EUR  (+2.60%)
Net Income (2015)
92,000.00 EUR  (-4.17%)

Raiffeisenbank Dienten eGen was the 640th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 21,71 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Raiffeisenbank Dienten eGen was the 481st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.01% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 92 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Dienten eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Dienten eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Dienten eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorf 22, 5652, Dienten, Austria
06461/206
06461/317

Raiffeisenbank Dienten eGen was headquartered in Dienten.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S013
Bank Sort Code
35013
Company Number
42950m
MFI ID
AT35013

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1927
Close Date
November 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Dienten reg.Gen.mbH