Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen
Total Assets (2018)
272.79 mln EUR  (+3.34%)
Net Income (2018)
2.35 mln EUR  (+6.14%)

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen is the 247th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 272,79 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen is the 138th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.10% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,35 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Dorfstraße, 38, 6212, Maurach, Austria
05243/5286
05243/528669490

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Achensee eGen is headquartered in Maurach.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22218
Bank Sort Code
36218
LEI
5299008X2NKH3ND4EX77
Company Number
39846y
MFI ID
AT0000002596409

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1903
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Eben-Pertisau eGen