Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen
Total Assets (2018)
105.61 mln EUR  (+7.46%)
Net Income (2018)
676,000.00 EUR  (-15.50%)

Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen is the 400th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 105,61 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen is the 278th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 676 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktplatz, 14, 4650, Lambach, Austria
07245/28802
07245/2880236

Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen is headquartered in Lambach.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L083
Bank Sort Code
34083
LEI
529900PE90YKMGGZMM05
Company Number
95249y
MFI ID
AT0000002606653

Bank History

Established On
09 April 1925
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach reg.Gen.mbH