Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
335.76 mln EUR  (+1.89%)
Net Income (2018)
275,000.00 EUR  (-11.29%)

Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen is the 214th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 335,76 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen is the 113th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.12% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 275 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz, 24-26, 3730, Eggenburg, Austria
02984/2646
02984/264638

Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg eGen is headquartered in Eggenburg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATWW123
Bank Sort Code
32123
LEI
529900AIK6F1A360D784
Company Number
45646b
MFI ID
AT0000002591798

Bank History

Established On
04 December 1898
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Eggenburg reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Flachgau Mitte eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Hausruck eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Oberland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Oberland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisen Bank Villach reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisen Bank Villach reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Donau-Ameisberg eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles