Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

In 2016 Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen eGen was merged with Raiffeisenbank Anthering reg.Gen.m.b.H. to form Raiffeisenbank Anthering - Elixhausen eGen.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen eGen
Total Assets (2015)
57.59 mln EUR  (+2.79%)
Net Income (2015)
335,000.00 EUR  (+19.22%)

Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen eGen was the 546th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 57,59 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen eGen was the 392nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 335 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Pfarrweg 2, 5161, Elixhausen, Austria
11
0662/480260
0662/48026014

Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen eGen was headquartered in Elixhausen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S014
Bank Sort Code
35014
Company Number
70099m
MFI ID
AT35014

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1900
Close Date
November 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Elixhausen reg.Gen.mbH