Raiffeisenbank Enns eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Enns eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Enns eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Enns eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Enns eGen
Total Assets (2015)
215.21 mln EUR  (+2.40%)
Net Income (2015)
161,000.00 EUR  (+5.92%)

Raiffeisenbank Enns eGen was the 277th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2015 its total assets were 215,21 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Enns eGen was the 146th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 485 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2015 the bank's net income was 161 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Enns eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Enns eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Enns eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz 5, 4470, Enns, Austria
07223/84941
07223/8494140

Raiffeisenbank Enns eGen was headquartered in Enns.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L157
Bank Sort Code
34157
Company Number
121554g
MFI ID
AT34157

Bank History

Established On
18 June 1989
Close Date
October 2016
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Enns reg.Gen.mbH