Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen
Total Assets (2018)
441.45 mln EUR  (+10.16%)
Net Income (2018)
367,000.00 EUR  (+33.45%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen is the 168th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 441,45 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen is the 78th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.16% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 367 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Fehring, 8350, Fehring, Austria
14
03155/2257
03155/2327

Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen is headquartered in Fehring.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G071
Bank Sort Code
38071
LEI
529900G6PA459NC9MA06
Company Number
53892d
MFI ID
AT0000002568200

Bank History

Established On
24 July 1898
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Fehring-St.Anna am Aigen eGen

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Passail eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Passail eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles