Raiffeisenbank Region Feldbach eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Feldbach eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Feldbach eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Feldbach eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Feldbach eGen
Total Assets (2018)
461.81 mln EUR  (+3.02%)
Net Income (2018)
248,000.00 EUR  (+42.53%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Feldbach eGen is the 157th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 461,81 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Region Feldbach eGen is the 68th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.17% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 248 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Feldbach eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Feldbach eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Feldbach eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Feldbach, 8330, Feldbach, Austria
03152/4222
03152/422224

Raiffeisenbank Region Feldbach eGen is headquartered in Feldbach.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G497
Bank Sort Code
38497
LEI
5299009VLI8ZROIK9N78
Company Number
66811b
MFI ID
AT0000002595781

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1899
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Feldbach-Bad Gleichenberg eGen