Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen-Mönchhof-Podersdorf am See eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen-Mönchhof-Podersdorf am See eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen-Mönchhof-Podersdorf am See eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen-Mönchhof-Podersdorf am See eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen-Mönchhof-Podersdorf am See eGen
Total Assets (2018)
98.38 mln EUR  (+2.32%)
Net Income (2018)
2.49 mln EUR  (-11.70%)

Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen-Mönchhof-Podersdorf am See eGen is the 414th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 98,38 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen-Mönchhof-Podersdorf am See eGen is the 290th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 2,49 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen-Mönchhof-Podersdorf am See eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen-Mönchhof-Podersdorf am See eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen-Mönchhof-Podersdorf am See eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Amtshausgasse, 2, 7132, Frauenkirchen, Austria
16
02172/2278
02172/227822

Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen-Mönchhof-Podersdorf am See eGen is headquartered in Frauenkirchen.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E116
Bank Sort Code
33116
LEI
52990025MUV1CHF0Y448
Company Number
126036y
MFI ID
AT0000002591285

Bank History

Established On
10 April 1956
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Frauenkirchen reg.Gen.mbH