Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen
Total Assets (2016)
37.35 mln EUR  (+11.40%)
Net Income (2016)
988,000.00 EUR  (+43.60%)

Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen was the 576th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 37,35 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.00%. Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen was the 434th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.01% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 988 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Rathausplatz 5, 7071, Rust (Bgld.), Austria
02685/60705
02685/6070522

Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust eGen was headquartered in Rust (Bgld.).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLBBAT2E085
Bank Sort Code
33085
Company Number
126470k
MFI ID
AT33085

Bank History

Established On
10 April 1924
Close Date
September 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Freistadt Rust reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Michaelbeuern eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenkasse Hart eGen Logo Raiffeisenkasse Hart eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Michelhausen eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Nußdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles