Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai eGen
Total Assets (2018)
47.29 mln EUR  (+15.91%)
Net Income (2018)
65,000.00 EUR  (+47.73%)

Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai eGen is the 503rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 47,29 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai eGen is the 378th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 65 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kirchstraße, 3, 6166, Fulpmes, Austria
05225/62319
05225/6231970090

Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai eGen is headquartered in Fulpmes.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZTIAT22230
Bank Sort Code
36230
LEI
529900TC54XMGL8CLP21
Company Number
38953i
MFI ID
AT0000002602900

Bank History

Established On
26 November 1891
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Fulpmes-Telfes im Stubai reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Münster eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Münster eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank St. Koloman reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank St. Koloman reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Aspach-Wildenau eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Erl eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Neckenmarkt eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles