Raiffeisenbank Gampern eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Gampern eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Gampern eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Gampern eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Gampern eGen
Total Assets (2018)
66.48 mln EUR  (+13.30%)
Net Income (2018)
204,000.00 EUR  (+25.93%)

Raiffeisenbank Gampern eGen is the 466th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 66,48 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Gampern eGen is the 342nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 204 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Gampern eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Gampern eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Gampern eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 16, 4851, Gampern, Austria
07682/8014
07682/801431

Raiffeisenbank Gampern eGen is headquartered in Gampern.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L113
Bank Sort Code
34113
LEI
52990034MAUYMF1FE979
Company Number
94721x
MFI ID
AT0000002612701

Bank History

Established On
07 August 1892
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Gampern reg.Gen.mbH