Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten-Leutschach-Groß St. Florian eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten-Leutschach-Groß St. Florian eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten-Leutschach-Groß St. Florian eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten-Leutschach-Groß St. Florian eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten-Leutschach-Groß St. Florian eGen
Total Assets (2018)
461.10 mln EUR  (+6.43%)
Net Income (2018)
808,000.00 EUR  (+7.88%)

Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten-Leutschach-Groß St. Florian eGen is the 158th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 461,10 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten-Leutschach-Groß St. Florian eGen is the 69th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.17% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 808 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten-Leutschach-Groß St. Florian eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten-Leutschach-Groß St. Florian eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten-Leutschach-Groß St. Florian eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Gleinstätten, 168, 8443, Gleinstätten, Austria
03457/4077
03457/40779

Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten-Leutschach-Groß St. Florian eGen is headquartered in Gleinstätten.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G102
Bank Sort Code
38102
LEI
529900HUNXOFZ7HGUU35
Company Number
69583d
MFI ID
AT0000002569604

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Gleinstätten eGen