Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
450.88 mln EUR  (+6.81%)
Net Income (2018)
101,000.00 EUR  (-6.48%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen is the 165th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 450,88 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen is the 75th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.17% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 101 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Gleisdorf, 8200, Gleisdorf, Austria
39
03112/2542
03112/254227

Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen is headquartered in Gleisdorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G103
Bank Sort Code
38103
LEI
529900Y5NUIF87YASP37
Company Number
59013i
MFI ID
AT0000002569943

Bank History

Established On
07 August 1921
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Gleisdorf eGen

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Telfs-Mieming eGen
cooperative retail banking
Walser Privatbank AG Logo Walser Privatbank AG
private banking and asset management
Raiffeisenbank Rankweil reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank Rankweil reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles