Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf eGen
Total Assets (2018)
288.39 mln EUR  (+9.71%)
Net Income (2018)
1.19 mln EUR  (-11.71%)

Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf eGen is the 237th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 288,39 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf eGen is the 132nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.11% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,19 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktstr., 41, 4201, Gramastetten, Austria
07239/8123
05999/3490932617

Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf eGen is headquartered in Gramastetten.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L135
Bank Sort Code
34135
LEI
529900EKSYVO11PXHY85
Company Number
75958d
MFI ID
AT0000002616025

Bank History

Established On
22 June 1890
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Gramastetten-Herzogsdorf reg.Gen.mbH