Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen
Total Assets (2018)
63.84 mln EUR  (+7.39%)
Net Income (2018)
1.06 mln EUR  (-0.85%)

Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen is the 467th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 63,84 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen is the 343rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,06 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz, 47, 3920, Groß Gerungs, Austria
02812/8284
02812/828413

Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs eGen is headquartered in Groß Gerungs.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1589
Bank Sort Code
32589
LEI
529900YQLHW3085F3J71
Company Number
45757s
MFI ID
AT0000002598884

Bank History

Established On
12 March 1900
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Gross Gerungs reg.Gen.mbH