Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag eGen
Total Assets (2018)
209.07 mln EUR  (+9.04%)
Net Income (2018)
42,000.00 EUR  (-36.36%)

Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag eGen is the 286th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 209,07 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag eGen is the 175th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 42 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktstraße, 8, 5611, Großarl, Austria
3
06414/239
06414/23923

Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag eGen is headquartered in Großarl.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S019
Bank Sort Code
35019
LEI
5299000DS6PEAJA28H06
Company Number
70102t
MFI ID
AT0000002801601

Bank History

Established On
06 January 1895
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Großarl-Hüttschlag reg.Gen.mbH