Raiffeisenbank Großraming eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Großraming eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Großraming eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Großraming eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Großraming eGen
Total Assets (2016)
82.52 mln EUR  (+3.18%)
Net Income (2016)
159,000.00 EUR  (+50.00%)

Raiffeisenbank Großraming eGen was the 459th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2016 its total assets were 82,52 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Großraming eGen was the 320th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 446 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.03% amongst the banks of this category. In 2016 the bank's net income was 159 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Großraming eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Großraming eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Großraming eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Eisenstraße 25, 4463, Großraming, Austria
07254/7156
05999/3490932806

Raiffeisenbank Großraming eGen was headquartered in Großraming.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L126
Bank Sort Code
34126
Company Number
121001v
MFI ID
AT34126

Bank History

Established On
23 July 1895
Close Date
October 2017
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Großraming reg.Gen.mbH