Raiffeisenbank Schladming-Gröbming eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Schladming-Gröbming eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Schladming-Gröbming eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Schladming-Gröbming eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Schladming-Gröbming eGen
Total Assets (2018)
537.71 mln EUR  (+75.40%)
Net Income (2018)
149,000.00 EUR  (+35.45%)

Raiffeisenbank Schladming-Gröbming eGen is the 131st largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 537,71 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.07%. Raiffeisenbank Schladming-Gröbming eGen is the 46th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.20% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 149 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Schladming-Gröbming eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Schladming-Gröbming eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Schladming-Gröbming eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstraße, 279, 8962, Gröbming, Austria
5
03685/22234
03685/2223430

Raiffeisenbank Schladming-Gröbming eGen is headquartered in Gröbming.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G113
Bank Sort Code
38113
LEI
529900OB49JFT03YO325
Company Number
82869t
MFI ID
AT0000002572491

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1902
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Gröbming eGen

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Graz-Straßgang eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Graz-Straßgang eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Steyr eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Rohrbach eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Bruck-Carnuntum eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Burgenland Mitte eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles