Raiffeisenbank Almtal eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Almtal eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Almtal eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Almtal eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Almtal eGen
Total Assets (2018)
125.70 mln EUR  (+8.08%)
Net Income (2018)
96,000.00 EUR  (+4.35%)

Raiffeisenbank Almtal eGen is the 380th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 125,70 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Almtal eGen is the 260th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 96 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Almtal eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Almtal eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Almtal eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Im Dorf, 15, 4645, Grünau im Almtal, Austria
07616/8239
07616/823940

Raiffeisenbank Almtal eGen is headquartered in Grünau Im Almtal.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L127
Bank Sort Code
34127
LEI
529900ZBDIG1HKCZ8X35
Company Number
94292s
MFI ID
AT0000002616538

Bank History

Established On
21 November 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Grünau-St.Konrad-Scharnstein reg.Gen.mbH