Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen
Total Assets (2018)
518.72 mln EUR  (+3.14%)
Net Income (2018)
350,000.00 EUR 

Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen was the 136th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 518,72 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.06%. Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen was the 51st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.19% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 350 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Junker-Jonas-Platz, 2, 6840, Götzis, Austria
39
05523/5961
05523/5961133
http://www.raibagoetzis.at

Raiffeisenbank amKumma eGen was headquartered in Götzis.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVVGAT2B429
Bank Sort Code
37429
LEI
529900FJQT6DQQDQGJ83
Company Number
63323y
MFI ID
AT0000002675039

Bank History

Established On
23 March 1890
Close Date
September 2020
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Götzis reg.Gen.mbH