Raiffeisenbank Hallein eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Hallein eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Hallein eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Hallein eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Hallein eGen
Total Assets (2018)
384.08 mln EUR  (+8.09%)
Net Income (2018)
94,000.00 EUR 

Raiffeisenbank Hallein eGen is the 193rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 384,08 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Hallein eGen is the 96th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.14% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 94 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Hallein eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Hallein eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Hallein eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Robertplatz, 1, 5400, Hallein, Austria
26
06245/80465
06245/86760

Raiffeisenbank Hallein eGen is headquartered in Hallein.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S022
Bank Sort Code
35022
LEI
529900EO4WC4F1KM1F38
Company Number
69205y
MFI ID
AT0000002802161

Bank History

Established On
07 November 1907
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Hallein reg.Gen.mbH