Raiffeisenbank Handenberg - St. Georgen a. F. eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Handenberg - St. Georgen a. F. eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Handenberg - St. Georgen a. F. eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Handenberg - St. Georgen a. F. eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Handenberg - St. Georgen a. F. eGen
Total Assets (2018)
61.00 mln EUR  (+6.16%)
Net Income (2018)
207,000.00 EUR  (+23.95%)

Raiffeisenbank Handenberg - St. Georgen a. F. eGen is the 474th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 61,00 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Handenberg - St. Georgen a. F. eGen is the 350th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 207 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Handenberg - St. Georgen a. F. eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Handenberg - St. Georgen a. F. eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Handenberg - St. Georgen a. F. eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Baumgartnerstraße, 1, 5144, Handenberg, Austria
07748/8087
07748/808720

Raiffeisenbank Handenberg - St. Georgen a. F. eGen is headquartered in Handenberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L155
Bank Sort Code
34155
LEI
529900TRSKXWKPSSOP03
Company Number
110723d
MFI ID
AT0000002617692

Bank History

Established On
01 September 1907
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Handenberg-St.Georgen a.F. reg.Gen.mbH