Raiffeisenbank Region Hartberg eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Region Hartberg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Region Hartberg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Region Hartberg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Region Hartberg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
225.04 mln EUR  (+5.03%)
Net Income (2018)
116,000.00 EUR  (+23.40%)

Raiffeisenbank Region Hartberg eGen is the 273rd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 225,04 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Region Hartberg eGen is the 163rd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 116 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Region Hartberg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Region Hartberg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Region Hartberg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Wiesengasse, 2, 8230, Hartberg, Austria
03332/20900
03332/20900100

Raiffeisenbank Region Hartberg eGen is headquartered in Hartberg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G403
Bank Sort Code
38403
LEI
529900G0O4D2ZDKYAM83
Company Number
56549k
MFI ID
AT0000002590121

Bank History

Established On
12 April 1897
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Hartberg eGen