Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach -St. Georgen eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach -St. Georgen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach -St. Georgen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach -St. Georgen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach -St. Georgen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
207.67 mln EUR  (+5.46%)
Net Income (2018)
431,000.00 EUR  (+295.41%)

Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach -St. Georgen eGen is the 289th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 207,67 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach -St. Georgen eGen is the 177th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.08% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 431 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach -St. Georgen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach -St. Georgen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach -St. Georgen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kirchbach, 12, 8082, Kirchbach (Stmk.), Austria
03116/2255
03116/225555

Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach -St. Georgen eGen is headquartered in Kirchbach (Stmk.).

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G170
Bank Sort Code
38170
LEI
529900SATWR4ODD5IU36
Company Number
69259b
MFI ID
AT0000002576211

Bank History

Established On
17 March 1896
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Heiligenkreuz-Kirchbach eGen