Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen
Total Assets (2018)
59.14 mln EUR  (+3.70%)
Net Income (2018)
158,000.00 EUR  (-23.30%)

Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen was the 479th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 59,14 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen was the 355th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 158 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Marktpl., 12, 4202, Hellmonsödt, Austria
07215/22580
07215/220433

Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt eGen was headquartered in Hellmonsödt.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L161
Bank Sort Code
34161
LEI
529900M460LXFAZJI518
Company Number
77840x
MFI ID
AT0000002623906

Bank History

Established On
25 April 1921
Close Date
September 2019
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Hellmonsödt reg.Gen.mbH