Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee eGen
Total Assets (2018)
104.69 mln EUR  (+1.77%)
Net Income (2018)
67,000.00 EUR  (-19.28%)

Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee eGen is the 402nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 104,69 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee eGen is the 280th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.04% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 67 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptstr., 63, 5302, Henndorf am Wallersee, Austria
1
06214/8223
06214/6656

Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee eGen is headquartered in Henndorf Am Wallersee.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S024
Bank Sort Code
35024
LEI
529900NX5J2BG5C24K40
Company Number
68101z
MFI ID
AT0000003691100

Bank History

Established On
01 April 1914
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Henndorf am Wallersee reg.Gen.mbH

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Geretsberg eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Edt-Lambach eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Längenfeld eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Längenfeld eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Kundl eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles