Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder eGen
Total Assets (2018)
60.85 mln EUR  (+1.05%)
Net Income (2018)
144,000.00 EUR  (+2.13%)

Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder eGen is the 476th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 60,85 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.01%. Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder eGen is the 352nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.02% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 144 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Nr., 19, 4573, Hinterstoder, Austria
07564/5216
07564/521685

Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder eGen is headquartered in Hinterstoder.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L165
Bank Sort Code
34165
LEI
529900NECGAHTTYC4M29
Company Number
121031m
MFI ID
AT0000002624128

Bank History

Established On
01 December 1899
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Hinterstoder und Vorderstoder reg.Gen.mbH