Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf-Rein eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf-Rein eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf-Rein eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf-Rein eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf-Rein eGen
Total Assets (2018)
143.88 mln EUR  (+4.03%)
Net Income (2018)
8,000.00 EUR 

Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf-Rein eGen is the 359th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 143,88 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf-Rein eGen is the 241st largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.05% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 8 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf-Rein eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf-Rein eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf-Rein eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hitzendorf, 133, 8151, Hitzendorf, Austria
03137/2282
03137/228230

Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf-Rein eGen is headquartered in Hitzendorf.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G138
Bank Sort Code
38138
LEI
5299007D752OSBB86237
Company Number
67335y
MFI ID
AT0000002580676

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1896
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Hitzendorf eGen