Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau eGen
Total Assets (2018)
159.99 mln EUR  (+2.25%)
Net Income (2018)
59,000.00 EUR  (+3.51%)

Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau eGen is the 339th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 159,99 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau eGen is the 222nd largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 59 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Wolfgangseestraße, 26, 5322, Hof bei Salzburg, Austria
10
06229/2240
06229/224025

Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau eGen is headquartered in Hof Bei Salzburg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RVSAAT2S025
Bank Sort Code
35025
LEI
529900SV1B9QECI9YD94
Company Number
68173f
MFI ID
AT0000002802328

Bank History

Established On
27 February 1927
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Hof-Koppl-Ebenau reg.Gen.mbH