Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn eGen
Total Assets (2018)
318.33 mln EUR  (+5.83%)
Net Income (2018)
46,000.00 EUR  (+48.39%)

Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn eGen is the 222nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 318,33 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn eGen is the 119th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.12% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 46 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Raiffeisenplatz, 1, 2020, Hollabrunn, Austria
16
02952/2822
02952/282320

Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn eGen is headquartered in Hollabrunn.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RLNWATW1322
Bank Sort Code
32322
LEI
529900IJ7KCTOTCIET29
Company Number
57796w
MFI ID
AT0000002611810

Bank History

Established On
25 March 1962
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Hollabrunn reg.Gen.mbH