Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen
Total Assets (2018)
231.86 mln EUR  (+7.02%)
Net Income (2018)
130,000.00 EUR  (+4.00%)

Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen is the 269th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 231,86 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen is the 159th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 130 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Ofteringer Str., 1, 4063, Hörsching, Austria
07221/72177
07221/7217734225

Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening eGen is headquartered in Hörsching.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L170
Bank Sort Code
34170
LEI
529900APFDFE1J5G3J75
Company Number
77946b
MFI ID
AT0000014851727

Bank History

Established On
01 June 1990
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Hörsching-Thening reg.Gen.mbH