Raiffeisenbank Ilz-Großsteinbach-Riegersburg eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Ilz-Großsteinbach-Riegersburg eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Ilz-Großsteinbach-Riegersburg eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Ilz-Großsteinbach-Riegersburg eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Ilz-Großsteinbach-Riegersburg eGen
Total Assets (2018)
360.62 mln EUR  (+3.48%)
Net Income (2018)
157,000.00 EUR  (+34.19%)

Raiffeisenbank Ilz-Großsteinbach-Riegersburg eGen is the 200th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 360,62 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.04%. Raiffeisenbank Ilz-Großsteinbach-Riegersburg eGen is the 100th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.13% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 157 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Ilz-Großsteinbach-Riegersburg eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Ilz-Großsteinbach-Riegersburg eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Ilz-Großsteinbach-Riegersburg eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Ilz, 39, 8262, Ilz, Austria
03385/363
03385/36333

Raiffeisenbank Ilz-Großsteinbach-Riegersburg eGen is headquartered in Ilz.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G151
Bank Sort Code
38151
LEI
529900PPVG3BDSDC4D89
Company Number
67661b
MFI ID
AT0000002575759

Bank History

Established On
02 February 1898
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Ilz eGen

Similar Banks

Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen Logo Raiffeisen Regionalbank Schwaz eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Mondseeland eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Peuerbach eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Lech am Arlberg eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles