Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte eGen
Total Assets (2018)
177.65 mln EUR  (+10.01%)
Net Income (2018)
468,000.00 EUR  (+26.15%)

Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte eGen is the 315th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 177,65 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte eGen is the 199th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.07% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 468 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Nr., 7, 4974, Ort im Innkreis, Austria
07751/8318
07751/6104

Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte eGen is headquartered in Ort Im Innkreis.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L200
Bank Sort Code
34200
LEI
5299003CGERWU3RQT216
Company Number
110295z
MFI ID
AT0000002473328

Bank History

Established On
22 May 1893
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Innkreis Mitte reg.Gen.mbH