Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen
Total Assets (2018)
442.11 mln EUR  (+4.82%)
Net Income (2018)
619,000.00 EUR  (+18.58%)

Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen is the 167th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 442,11 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.05%. Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen is the 77th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.16% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 619 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Hauptplatz, 12, 8750, Judenburg, Austria
03572/82651
03572/82651109

Raiffeisenbank Zirbenland eGen is headquartered in Judenburg.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G368
Bank Sort Code
38368
LEI
529900KYPXTATAT5ZN25
Company Number
77960y
MFI ID
AT0000002583001

Bank History

Established On
19 July 1908
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Judenburg eGen

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Rankweil reg.Gen.mbH Logo Raiffeisenbank Rankweil reg.Gen.mbH
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Gleisdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Wels Süd eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Fehring eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Leonding eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles