Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen
Total Assets (2018)
149.92 mln EUR  (+10.44%)
Net Income (2018)
264,000.00 EUR  (+120.00%)

Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen is the 352nd largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 149,92 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.02%. Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen is the 234th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.06% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 264 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Steyrer Straße, 1, 4501, Neuhofen an der Krems, Austria
07228/7228
07228/722887

Raiffeisenbank Kematen-Neuhofen eGen is headquartered in Neuhofen An Der Krems.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L214
Bank Sort Code
34214
LEI
529900DBO0R9X5EZBF88
Company Number
120906d
MFI ID
AT0000002625794

Bank History

Established On
01 January 1918
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Kematen an der Krems reg.Gen.mbH