Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz eGen

Business Focus

cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

See Also

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz eGen
Total Assets (2018)
245.36 mln EUR  (+4.13%)
Net Income (2018)
1.81 mln EUR  (+43.03%)

Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz eGen is the 258th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 245,36 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.03%. Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz eGen is the 148th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.09% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 1,81 mln EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Eligible Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Salzburger Str., 5, 4030, Linz, Austria
16
0732/342371
0732/342371129

Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz eGen is headquartered in Linz.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZOOAT2L226
Bank Sort Code
34226
LEI
529900EZ238BZ9Q5DV15
Company Number
75104y
MFI ID
AT0000002627147

Bank History

Established On
10 July 1902
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Kleinmünchen/Linz reg.Gen.mbH