Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen

Business Focus
cooperative retail banking

Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen is a local cooperative bank providing retail banking products and services to individuals, professionals and SMEs.

International Transfers

SWIFT Transfers
SEPA Credit Transfers
SEPA Instant Transfers
SEPA Direct Debits

Financials

Total Assets of Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen
Net_income of Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen
Market Share of Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen
Total Assets (2018)
667.37 mln EUR  (+1.99%)
Net Income (2018)
425,000.00 EUR  (+69.32%)

Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen is the 117th largest bank in Austria in terms of total assets. In 2018 its total assets were 667,37 mln EUR, providing the bank with the market share of 0.08%. Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen is the 38th largest raiffeisen credit cooperatives in Austria (out of 397 raiffeisen credit cooperatives) having market share of 0.25% amongst the banks of this category. In 2018 the bank's net income was 425 000,00 EUR.

Deposit Guarantee

Protected Amount
up to 100,000 EUR
Guarantee Fund
Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA)
Covered Depositors
natural persons (Austrian and foreign)
legal entities (Austrian and foreign)
Covered Accounts
all balances on bank accounts

Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen participates in the deposit guarantee scheme of Austria. This deposit guarantee scheme applies to all balances on bank accounts made by natural persons (Austrian and foreign), legal entities (Austrian and foreign) and covers up to up to 100,000 EUR per bank per depositor. Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen is a member of Einlagensicherung AUSTRIA Ges.m.b.H (ESA) and makes its contributions into it.

Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen is a member of Raiffeisen Banking Group (Austria).

Contacts

Kärntner Straße, 2, 8720, Knittelfeld, Austria
30
03512/84550
03512/84550505

Raiffeisenbank Aichfeld eGen is headquartered in Knittelfeld.

Bank Identifiers

BIC (SWIFT)
RZSTAT2G346
Bank Sort Code
38346
LEI
529900KKMSLF6I7F5T86
Company Number
56745z
MFI ID
AT0000002580759

Bank History

Established On
15 July 1900
Previous Name
Raiffeisenbank Knittelfeld eGen

Similar Banks

Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Krems eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Region Kirchdorf eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Korneuburg eGen
cooperative retail banking
Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen Logo Raiffeisenbank Lipizzanerheimat eGen
cooperative retail banking

See Also

Related Articles